Home > Bank Jobs > SBI Junior Associate Recruitment 2018 – 7200 Vacancies of State Bank of India Clerk Jobs, Apply Online for SBI Jr Associate Jobs

SBI Junior Associate Recruitment 2018 – 7200 Vacancies of State Bank of India Clerk Jobs, Apply Online for SBI Jr Associate Jobs

SBI Junior Associate Recruitment 2018

State Bank of India (SBI) had announced an employment Notification recently in January 2018. The State Bank of India Recruitment 2018 Notification had announced under Advertisement no: CRPD/CR/2017-18/10. Aspirants who are Searching for the Latest Bank Jobs can apply for the SBI Junior Associate Recruitment 2018. SBI Recruitment 2018 Notification is published to fill the 7200 Vacancies of Junior Associate (Customer Support and Sales) Posts. Candidates interested in Latest Government Jobs of SBI can use the Opportunity of State Bank of India Jr Associate Recruitment 2018.

SBI Junior Associate Recruitment 2018   7200 Vacancies of State Bank of India Clerk Jobs, Apply Online for SBI Jr Associate Jobs

The Online Application Submission of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018 is available from 20th January 2018 to 10th February 2018. Aspirants can check the complete Details of State Bank of India Recruitment 2018 which had given below. for more Details of SBI Junior Associate Recruitment 2018 refer official Website or Notification pdf.

State Bank of India Recruitment 2018 – Overview

SBI Junior Associate Recruitment 2018   7200 Vacancies of State Bank of India Clerk Jobs, Apply Online for SBI Jr Associate Jobs

Organisation NameState Bank of India (SBI)
Name of the PostJunior Associates (Customer Sales and Support)
Number of Vacancies7200 Posts
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Job TypeCentral Government Jobs
Job LocationAll India
Start DateAvailable Now
End Date10th February 2018
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in
Selection ProcessPrelims and Mains Examination and Interview

Get SBI Junior Associate Syllabus and Exam Pattern

Download SBI Junior Associate Previous Pape

State Bank of India Junior Associate (Clerks)Jobs Vacancy Details

The State Bank of India had announced the Latest Employment News to fill Vacancies of Junior Associate Posts. The Complete Vacancy Details of SBI Junior Associate Recruitment 2018 had given below.

No of Vacancies: 7200 Vacancies.

Name of the Post: Junior Associate (Customer Support and Sales) Posts.

SBI Junior Associate Jobs Vacancy Details in Brief

CircleCategory Vacancy Details
GENSCSTOBCTotal
Ahmedabad2553575135500
Amarawati2006428108400
Bangalore5115727100
Bhopal40311019493800
Bengal32214031137630
Bhubaneswar2758812166550
Chandigarh3161437134600
Chennai18865394350
Delhi105281042185
Hyderabad5717729110
Jaipur100342640200
Kerala15724366250
Lucknow/Delhi4541858238885
Mumbai4107367200750
North Easter2522311570460
Patna243679111430
Total3788111171115907200

Eligibility Criteria for SBI Jr Associate (Customer Support and Sales) Posts 2018

Aspirants must have the following educational qualifications and age limits to apply for SBI Junior Associate Recruitment 2018. Click for Latest Current Affairs and Day to Day GK Questions Quiz

Educational Qualifications for SBI Recruitment 2018

Candidates must have a Graduation Degree or its equivalent in any stream or subject from Government recognized Institute and Colleges.

Age Limits for SBI Junior Associate Examination 2018

Aspirants must have the age limits as shown below to apply for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018.

S.noCategoryUpper Age Limit
1SC / ST33 years
2Other backward classes (OBC)31 years
3Person with disabilities (General)38 years
4Person with disabilities(SC /ST)43 years
5Person with disabilities(OBC)41 years
6domiciles of Jammu & Kashmir33 Years
7Widows, Divorced women( No remarried)GEN – 35 years
OBC – 38 years
SC/ST – 40 years

Important Dates for State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2018

EventDate (Tentative)
SBI Jr Associate 2018 Online Registration Starting Date20th Jan 2018
Last date to Submit SBI Clerk Application Form10th Feb 2018
SBI Junior Associate Preliminary Exam Admit Card Release Date03rd March 2018
SBI Preliminary 2018 Exam DateMarch / April 2018
SBI Junior Associate Preliminary Exam Result Declaration DateAfter 20 to 25 Days of Exam
SBI Clerk Main Exam Admit Card Release Date26th April 2018
SBI Clerk Main Exam Date12th May 2018
SBI Junior Associate Main Exam Result Declaration DateJun-18

Pay Scale for SBI Recruitment 2018 for Jr Associate Posts

Selected Candidates for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018 will have Pay Scale as mentioned below.

  • 11765-655/3-13730-815/3-16175-980/4-20095-1145/7-28110-2120/1-30230-1310/1-31450.

State Bank of India Junior Associate Online Application Process

  • Open the Official website of State Bank of India (SBI).
  • Download and Read the SBI Junior Associate Recruitment Notification 2018 pdf
  • Click on the State Bank of India Clerk Online Application form.
  • fill all the Details in the SBI Online Application form.
  • Upload the required Documents and Photographs if required.
  • Pay the application fee and submit the application form before the Last Date

Application Fee for SBI Junior Associate Recruitment 2018

Candidates must pay the Application fee for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2018 as mentioned below.

  • General and OBC: Rs.600/-
  • SC/ST/PWD and Ex-servicemen: Rs.100/-

SBI Junior Associate Admit Card 2018

Download State Bank of India Jr Associate Recruitment Notification 2018 Pdf

Click to download SBI Recruitment for Jr Associate Posts Notification

Click to Apply online for State Bank of India Jr Associate Jobs

Govrecruitment Team wishes you All the Best

About Sumalatha

Check Also

Karnataka PSC JTO Recruitment 2018   1520 Junior Training Officer Posts of KPSC, Apply Online

Karnataka PSC JTO Recruitment 2018 – 1520 Junior Training Officer Posts of KPSC, Apply Online

Name of the Organization: Karnataka Public Service Commission(KPSC)
Name of the Post: Junior Training Officer (JTO) Posts
No of Posts:1520
Last Date:20th March 2018
Apply Mode: Online
Job Location:Karnataka

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *