Home > Daily GK Questions > GK Quiz Today | Hindi GK |Practice Latest GK Questions and Answers In Hindi | GK Quiz on 23rd December 2017

GK Quiz Today | Hindi GK |Practice Latest GK Questions and Answers In Hindi | GK Quiz on 23rd December 2017

GK Quiz 23rd December 2017: Individuals can get Hindi GK and Latest GK Quiz Today here. In this article, Job Competitors can find Today’s GK Questions. We write Latest सामान्य ज्ञान, GK in Hindi. These Latest GK Questions are crucial for any government exam, bank exam, etc.

We suggest you visit our website www.govrecruitment.com and take Daily Hindi GK Quiz to improve your general awareness. Practice 23rd December 2017 GK Quiz to enhance your General Knowledge.

GK Quiz Today | Hindi GK |Practice Latest GK Questions and Answers In Hindi | GK Quiz on 23rd December 2017

Interested aspirants can find the General Knowledge Questions In Hindi 23rd December 2017 related to the Nation and World news. For Private and Government job hunters, we have provided Today GK Questions which we gather from different official sources.

Latest GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 23rd December 2017

1. In New Delhi, which union minister has launched 1st World Conference on Access to Medical Products?

A. Harsimrat Kaur Badal
B. Radha Mohan Singh
C. Harsh Vardhan
D. J P Nadda

Answer: D

2. Name the person who elected as the acting Chairperson of the National Green Tribunal (NGT)?

A. J. S. Khehar
B. Umesh Dattatraya Salvi
C. Lokeshwar Singh
D. Dipak Misra

Answer: A

3. In which state, the Union Cabinet has approved to set up India’s first National Rail and Transport University (NRTU)?

A. Haryana
B. Gujarat
C. Maharashtra
D. Telangana

Answer: B

4. The Kumbhalgarh Wildlife Sanctuary (KWS) is located in which area of Rajasthan state?

A. Barmer
B. Jaisalmer
C. Bhilwara
D. Rajsamand

Answer: D

5. Which of the below digital classified firm has entered into a definitive agreement with HDFC to get an entire stake in HDFC’s digital and realty units?

A. Quikr
B. ebayclassifieds
C. OLX
D. Click.in

Answer: A

6. Recently the Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs has approved Capacity Building in Textile Sector scheme to create jobs in textile and related sector. What is the total amount that is allocated to this programme?

A. Rs 1,700 crore
B. Rs 1,500 crore
C. Rs 1,600 crore
D. Rs 1,300 crore

Answer: D

7. Who is world’s highest paid model in 2017?

A. Barbara Palvin
B. Kendall Jenner
C. Gigi Hadid
D. Jasmine Tookes

Answer: B

8. To which bank Samsung smartphone manufacture partnered to launch the ‘Bill Payments’ feature for its Samsung Pay service?

A. State Bank of India
B. ICICI Bank
C. Axis Bank
D. Kotak Bank

Answer: C

9. The Conference of Commanders of Eastern Air Command commence is going to be held in which city of India?

A. Shilong
B. Kolkata
C. New Delhi
D. Chennai

Answer: A

10. In which city the First Indian casino game training course center will be launched

The aim of stroke of luck is to provide you with the best trustworthy online casinos that are suitable for Aussies, give you time-proven strategies for winning at online casino games, and explain the most basic rules of pokies, blackjack,online roulette and other games that are found at top casinos out there.

All the top rated online casinos represented on this website include the games developed by the best and most innovative software vendors such as Microgaming, NetEnt, Betsoft, ISoftBet, Evolution Gaming and other internationally reputed developers that are synonymous with high-quality gaming solutions. The pokies supplied by these companies have high payout percentages and a fail-safe random number generator.

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Goa
C. Mumbai
D. Kerala

Answer: B

GK in Hindi Questions | Hindi GK Quiz 23rd December 2017

11.  रूवा वन्यजीव अभ्यारण्य (आरडब्ल्यूएस) किस राज्य में स्थित है?

A. ओडिशा
B. राजस्थान
C. केरल
D. त्रिपुरा

Answer: D

12. हाल ही में गैर-बैंकिंग ग्रामीण आबादी के वित्तीय समावेश के लिए सरकार द्वारा किस परियोजना का आरंभ किया गया है??

A. दर्पण
B. दीप
C. दर्श
D. दीक्षा

Answer: A

13. नवीनतम फीफा वर्ल्ड रैंकिंग में, भारतीय फुटबॉल टीम किस स्थिति में है?

A. 102
B. 103
C. 104
D. 105

Answer: D

14. किस समय तक भारतीय रेलवे ने सभी स्टेशनों को 100% एलईडी रोशनी बनाने का फैसला किया?

A. 31st मार्च 2018
B. 31st जनवरी 2018
C. 31st दिसंबर 2017
D. 30th अप्रैल 2018

Answer: A

Congratulations! You made it to the end! Our team Gov Recruitment workS hard to provide high quality Latest GK Questions. So, let’s take a look at the Daily GK Quiz on our website www.govrecruitment.com. You can also bookmark our website.

About Mukunda Devineni

Check Also

07th October 2018 GK Questions   Practice Day to Day General Knowledge Current Affairs Quiz

07th October 2018 GK Questions – Practice Day to Day General Knowledge Current Affairs Quiz

Contents1 07th October 2018 GK Questions1.1 Daily General Knowledge Questions and Answers National 1.2 Today General …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *