Home > Daily GK Questions > 01st November 2017 GK Questions – Practice Today Current Affairs Quiz – 01-11-2017 General Knowledge Questions and Answers

01st November 2017 GK Questions – Practice Today Current Affairs Quiz – 01-11-2017 General Knowledge Questions and Answers

01st November 2017 GK Questions

01st November 2017 GK Questions and Answers in a Multiple Choice (MCQ) Based formats are presented here for the job seekers those who are preparing for the several competitive exams. Competitors can practice well Daily GK Quiz and Current Affairs Quiz to gain your GK knowledge. Practice Today 01st November 2017 GK Questions and Answers Quiz here on this page.

01st November 2017 GK Questions   Practice Today Current Affairs Quiz   01 11 2017 General Knowledge Questions and Answers

Check below provided MCQ based 01st November 2017 GK Questions and 01st November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers. Download various competitive examinations General knowledge questions and answers on our website like SSC, UPSC, etc. Visit our website www.govrecruitment.com regularly to practice Daily General Knowledge Quiz and Daily Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers.

November 01st, 2017 Current Affairs Updates – Today GK Quiz

1. From which year Saudi Arabia to Allow Women in Sports Stadiums?

A.2018
B.2019
C.2020
D.2021

Answer: A

2. Which country Sends 1st Wheat Shipment to Afghanistan via Chabahar port?

A.India
B.Pakistan
C.Nepal
D.China

Answer: A

3. Who is appointed as brand ambassador of Ghaziabad Municipal Corporation?

A.Rahul Dravid
B.Suresh Raina
C.Parthiv Patel
D.M.S Dhoni

Answer: B

4. For Which state India and World Bank Signed $200 Million Loan Agreement recently?

A.Kerala
B.Haryana
C.TamilNadu
D.Assam

Answer: D

5. Who is the woman cricketer who Tops ICC Ranking?

A.Mithali Raj
B.Karuna Jain.
C.Ekta Bisht
D.Harmanpreet Kaur.
Answer: A

01-11-2017 International Current Affairs Daily GK Questions

6. Which team won Bronze Medal in Johor Cup Hockey?

A.Indian team
B.Australia Team
C.Malaysia Team
D.Great Britain Team

Answer: A

7. Who assumes charge as the Vice Chief of Naval Staff recently?

A.Ajit Kumar
B.Suresh Kumar
C.Naresh Kumar
D.Vivek Chopra

Answer: A

8. Which award was received by Anupam Kher recently?

A.Pramod Mahajan Smriti Award
B.National Award
C.Arjuna Award
D.National Bravery Award

 Answer: A

9. Which Government to engage 15000 apprentices in various departments?

A.Haryana
B.Bihar
C.Goa
D.TamilNadu

Answer: A

10. Who Inaugurated Bidar-Kalaburagi New Railway Line in Karnataka ?

A.Shri Narendra Modi
B.Shri Ramesh Yadav
C.Shri Vijay Bhaskar
D.Shri Naresh Krishnan

 Answer: A

01st November 2017 GK Questions | 01-11-2017 National News Quiz

11. Who Makes Use of Public Finance Management System Mandatory for Central Schemes?

A.Union Government
B.State Government
C.Private organisation
D.Non-Government Organisations

Answer: A

12. Which place gets first cricket stadium recently?

A.Rwanda
B.Salem
C.Jaipur
D.Raipur

Answer: A

13. Who is appointed as chief secretary of Arunachal Pradesh?

A.Satya Dev
B.Raj Sharma
C.Naresh Iyer
D.Suresh Prakash

Answer: A

14. Who finalizes mega Rs 40,000 crore procurement plan to replace aging weapons?

A.Indian Army
B.Indian Police
C.Indian Navy
D.Indian Airforce

Answer: A

15. Who Revamps Portal for Easy Credit Access?

A.SIDBI
B.SEBI
C.RBI
D.SBI

Answer: A

01st November 2017 GK Question & Answers | 01st Nov 2017 Current Affairs

16. Which country to host UN Wildlife Summit in 2020?

A.India
B.China
C.Nepal
D.Pakistan

Answer: A

17. Who won the French Open to Clinch 4th Super Series Title of 2017?

A.Kidambi Srikanth
B.Saina Nehwal
C.Prakash Padukone
D.Chetan Anand

Answer: A

18. Which Indian cricketer Becomes Fastest Batsman to Score 9000 ODI Runs?

A.Rahul Dravid
B.Virat Kohli
C.MS Dhoni
D.Rahul Sharma

 Answer: B

About Ashwini Thanugula

Check Also

07th October 2018 GK Questions   Practice Day to Day General Knowledge Current Affairs Quiz

07th October 2018 GK Questions – Practice Day to Day General Knowledge Current Affairs Quiz

Contents1 07th October 2018 GK Questions1.1 Daily General Knowledge Questions and Answers National 1.2 Today General …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *